Politicians

Thanks to the following Politicians for their support to build the Memorial Park. The list below is in State order, with Federal Politicians 1st.

Senator Dr Chris BACK LIB  Senator for West Australia

The Hon Sharon BIRD MP ALP Federal Member for Cunningham NSW

The Hon Julie BISHOP MP LIB Member for Curtin WA, Foreign Minister Australia

Senator Matthew CANAVAN National Senator for Queensland

Senator Sam DASTYARI ALP Senator for New South Wales

The Hon David FEENEY MP, ALP, Federal Member for Batman

The Hon Alan GRIFFIN MP ALP Federal Member for Bruce

The Hon Luke HARTSYKER MP Federal Member for Cowper

The Hon Bob KATTER MP Katter’s Australian Party, Member for Kennedy

The Hon Craig LAUNDY MP LIB, Member for Reid, New South Wales

Senator Anne McEWEN ALP Senator for South Australia 

Senator Claire MOORE  ALP  Senator for Queensland

The Hon Louise MARKUS MP Liberal Member for Macquarie

Senator Fiona NASH Nationals Senator for New South Wales

The Hon Kelly O’DWYER MP Liberal Member for Higgins

The Hon Marise PAYNE LIB Senator for New South Wales

The Hon Melissa PARKE MP ALP Federal Member for Fremantle WA

The Hon Amanda RISHWORTH MP ALP Federal Member for Kaurna SA

Senator Michael RONALDSON LIB Member for Victoria  Senator for Victoria

The Hon Fiona SCOTT MP LIB Member for Lindsay NSW

Senator Nigel SCULLION Country Liberals Senator for the Northern Territory

The Hon Luke SIMPKINS MP Liberal Member for Cowan WA

The Hon Warren SNOWDON MP ALP Federal Member for Lingiari

Senator Glenn STERLE  ALP Senator for Western Australia

Senator John WILLIAMS  Nationals Senator for NSW

Senator Peter WISH-WILSON Greens Senator for Tasmania

The Hon Tony ZAPPIA  ALP Federal Member for Markin

Senator Nick XENOPHON Independent Federal Member for South Australia

 

NEW SOUTH WALES

The State Government of New South Wales on Behalf of the people of New South Wales

The Hon Bryan DOYLE MP, LIB, MBA, GCMGT, LLB MP, MLA Campbelltown NSW

The Hon Andrew FRASER, MP, NAT, Member for Coffs Harbour NSW

The Hon Chris GULAPTIS MP,  NAT, Member for Clarence NSW

The Hon Andrew GEE MP, NAT, Member for Orange NSW

The Hon Don HARWIN MLC, LIB, President of the Legislative Council

The Hon Katrina HODGKINSON MP, NAT, Member for Cootamundra

The Hon Daryl MAGUIRE MP, LIB, Member for Wagga Wagga

The Hon Jonathan O’DEA, MP, LIB, Member for Davidson NSW

 

QUEENSLAND

Hon Ros BATES MP, LNP Member for Mudgeeraba QLD

Miss Nikki BOYD MP, ALP Member for Pine Rivers QLD

Mr Bill BYRNE MP, ALP,  Member for Rockhampton QLD

Hon Cameron DICK MP, ALP Member for Woodridge QLD

Hon Don BROWN MP, ALP Member for Capalaba QLD

Hon Deb FRECKLINGTON MP LNP, Member for Nanango QLD

Mr Ian KAYE MP, LNP,  Member for Greenslopes QLD

Mr Shane KING MP, ALP, Member for Kallangur QLD

Mr Shane KNUTH MP, KAP, Member for Dalrymple QLD

Mr Tim MULHERIN MP, ALP,  Member for Mackay QLD

Mrs Desley SCOTT MP, ALP,  Member for Woodridge QLD  2015 – now retired

Ms Fiona SIMPSON MP, LNP, Member for Maroochydore QLD

Mr Lawrence SPRINGBORG MP, LNP Member for Southern Downs

Mr Anthony SHORTEN MP, LNP,  Member for Algester QLD

Mr Trevor WATTS MP, LNP, Member for Toowoomba North

Mr Patrick (Pat) WEIR MP, LNP, Member for Condamine

 

VICTORIA

The Hon Melina Gaye BATH MP, NAT Member for Eastern Victoria

The Hon Brad BATTIN MP, LIB,  Member for Gembrook Vic

The Hon Tim BULL MP, NAT,  Member for Gippsland East Vic

The Hon Peter L CRISP MP, NAT, Member for Mildura Vic

The Hon Damian DRUM MLC, NAT, Member for Northern Victoria

The Hon Judith GRALEY MP, ALP, Member for Narre Warren South

The Hon Emma KEALY MP, NAT Member for Lowan

The Hon Sonya KILKENNY MP, ALP Member for Carrum Victoria

The Hon Timothy L  McCURDY MP,NAT Member for Ovens Valley Vic

The Hon Cindy McLEISH MP, Liberal Member for Eildon

The Hon Don NARDELLA  MP,  ALP,  Member for Melton Vic

The Hon Russell J NORTHE MP, NAT Member for Morwell Vic

The Hon Danny D. O’BRIEN MP, NAT Member for Gippsland South Vic

The Hon Sue PENNICUIK MLC, GREEN Member for Southern Metropolitan Region

The Hon Steph RYAN MP, NAT Member for Euroa Vic

The Hon Peter L WALSH Leader of The Nationals, Member for Murray Plain Vic

The Hon Gabrielle WILLIAMS MP, ALP Member for Dandenong

 

WEST AUSTRALIA

The Hon Peter ABETZ MLA, LIB, Member for Southern River

The Hon Frank ALBAN MLA, LIB, Member for Swan Hills

The Hon Martin ALDRIDGE MLC, NAT, Member for the Agricultural Region

The Hon Mia DAVIES MLA, NAT, Member for Central Wheatbelt

The Hon Joe FRANCIS MLA, LIB, Member for Jandakot 

The Hon Stephen Noel DAWSON MLC ALP, Member for Mining and Pastoral Region 

The Hon Colin HOLT MLC, NAT, Member for South West Region

The Hon Barry HOUSE, MLC, LIB Member for the South West Region

The Hon Sonya KILKENNY MP, ALP Member for Carrum

The Hon Sean L’ESTRANGE, MLA, LIB, Member for Chrchlands

The Hon Mark McGOWAN MLA, Labor Leader WA

The Hon Mick MURRAY MLA, ALP, Member for Collier- Preston

The Hon Simon O’BRIEN MLC, LIB Member for South Metropolitan Region

The Hon Paul PAPALIA CSC MLA, ALP, Member for Warnbro WA

The Hon Chris TALLENTIRE MLA, ALP, Member for Gosnells WA

The Hon Margaret QUIRK MLA, ALP, Member for Girrawheen WA

The Hon Terry WALDRON MLA, NAT, Member for Wagin WA

 

SOUTH AUSTRALIA

The State Government of South Australia on behalf of the people of South Australia

The Hon Vicky CHAPMAN MP, Liberal Member for Bragg S.A.

The Hon Martin HAMILTON-SMITH MP, Liberal Member for Waite

The Hon Katrine HILDYARD MP, Labour Member for Reynell

The Hon Andrew McLACHLAN CSC MLC, Liberal

The Hon Adrian PEDERICK MP, Liberal Member for Hammond

The Hon Michael PENGILLY MP, Liberal Member for  Finniss S.A. 

The Hon Edward HUGHES MP, ALP, Member for Giles S.A.

 

TASMANIA

Hon Will HODGMAN MP, Premier of Tasmania

Hon Elise ARCHER MP, LIB, Member for Denison

Hon Robert ARMSTRONG MLC, IND Member for Huon

Hon Scott BACON MP, ALP Member for Denison

Hon Ivan DEAN MP, IND Member for Windermere

Hon Ruth FORREST MLC, IND Member for Murchison Tasmania

Hon. Mike GAFFNEY MLC, IND Member for Mersey Tasmania

Dr Vanessa GOODWIN MLC, LIB Member for Pembroke

Mr Greg HALL MLC, IND Member for Western Tiers

Hon Eric HUTCHINSON, MP, LIB Member for Lyons Tasmania

Hon Michelle O’BYRNE, MP, LAB Member for Bass

Hon Cassy O’CONNOR MP, Greens Member for Denison

Hon Jacquie PETRUSMA MP, LIB Member for Franklin

Hon Joan RYLAH MP, LIB Member for Braddon Tasmania

Hon Guy BARNETT MP, LIB Member for Lyons Tasmania

Hon Adriana TAYLOR  MLC, IND Member for Elwick Tasmania

The Hon. Rob VALENTINE MLC, IND Member for Hobart

 

NORTHERN TERRITORY

Mr Gerry McCARTHY MLA, LAB Member for Barkley NT

Hon Kezia PURICK MLA, IND Member for Goyder NT

Hon Lynne WALKER  MLA,  LAB Member for Nhulunbuy NT