Friends Of Pozieres Australia

Thanks to the following for their support to build the Memorial Park – the Friends of Pozieres.

Patron of the Association Hon Luke Hartsuyker MP 

rob-memorial-2

Hon Luke Hartsuyker MP with Barry Gracey & Yvonne Gracey-Hall

Rose Gardens have been provided in the Memorial Park by:-

  1. Suzuki Australia
  2. Australian World War One Descendants
  3. Brett and Cathy Norton OPC IT
  4. Pat Grundy – Gordon Sydney 
  5. Craig and Kerry Margetts – Cleveland QLD
  6. Combined Ex Services Mess – Adelaide SA

Benches have been provided in the Memorial Park by:-

  1. Craig and Kerry Margetts – Cleveland QLD
  2. In Loving Memory of the Batchelor – Carter – Cherry Families Love always Peter, Marion & Yvonne 2016 Lest We Forget 
  3. CRS Property – Melbourne Australia (To our fallen Soldiers, you have done your duty. To honour you is ours)
  4. 10th/27th Battalion, Royal South Australia Regiment
  5. 3890 Private Benjamin Ross 26th Battalion, WIA Fromelles – MIA July 16 – POW Germany Jan 17, RTA Jul 18,  AND 2390 Private William John Ross, 10th Field Artillery Brigade, WIA 17 Oct 18 on the Selle River, RTA 31st May 19
  6. 4207 Pte Leonard Irvine Hines KIA Pozieres 23 July 1916 Your bravery & sacrifice for France forever remembered R.I.P. Dedicated by nephews Michael & Robert Lee 23 July 2016.
  7.  In memory of the South Australians who died during The Battle of Pozieres July – September 1916. Lest We Forget. The Returned and Services League of Australia South Australian Branch
  8. The John French VC Club – 9th Battalion Royal Queensland Regiment

Bricks have been purchased by the following people and will be used in the construction of the Memorial Park:-

  • ABEL, Chris – QLD
  • AARONS, Robin – Biggera Waters QLD
  • AARONS, Julie – Biggera Waters QLD
  • AARONS, Matthew – Biggera Waters QLD
  • ABURN, Brendan – Coopers Plains QLD
  • ADAM, Susan – Buninyong VIC
  • ADAMS, Pat – Albury NSW
  • ADAMS, Allan H – Whiteside QLD
  • ADAMS, Allan H – Whiteside QLD
  • ADAMS, Shane – Lalor VIC
  • ADDICOTT, Dean – Buderim QLD
  • AGIUS, Dianne – Melbourne VIC
  • ALBERTINI, Robert – Modanville NSW
  • ALEX, Aidan – Point Cook VIC
  • ALEX, Akesha- Point Cook VIC
  • ALEX, Ambrose – Point Cook VIC
  • ALEX, Arlan – Point Cook VIC
  • ALEX, Aundre – Point Cook VIC
  • ALEX, Salote – Point Cook VIC
  • ALLAN, Kenneth – Rangeville Toowoomba QLD
  • ALLEN, Ben – Australia
  • ALLEN, Campbell – Australia
  • ALLEN, Craig and Samantha & Family – Carindale QLD
  • ALLEN, Ella – Glenmore NSW
  • ALLEN, Emma – Australia
  • ALLEN, Ian – (Bentleigh RSL Carpet Bowls Section) Melbourne VIC
  • ALLEN, Mary – Australia
  • ALLEN, Ross – Australia
  • ALLINGHAM, Jan – Mackay, QLD
  • ALLINGHAM, Richard – Mackay, QLD
  • ALLISON, Irene  – Brisbane QLD
  • ALLISON, Martin & Anne – Essendon VIC
  • AMY, Lyn and Ken Bisson – Moana NSW
  • ANDREWS, Tony J – Alice Springs NT
  • ANGELUCCI, Daniel – Keperra QLD
  • ANGELUCCI, Luciano – Keperra QLD
  • ANTHONY, Doc and Janet – Packenham VIC
  • APOSTOLIDIS, Nicholas – The Gap, QLD
  • APPLEBY, Ian – Cherrybrook NSW
  • ARCERI, Samantha – (Reservoir RSL Sub Branch) – Melbourne VIC
  • ARMSTRONG, Paul, Maxine, Cooper, Rylan & Blake – Upwey VIC
  • ARNOLD, Heather – Cora Lynn Victoria
  • ARNOLD, John Cora Lynn – Victoria
  • ASHER-REARDON, Sandra Lynne – (Paddington RSL Sub-Branch) Sydney
  • ATKINSON, Eric (Lofty) – Houghton SA
  • AUSTIN, James & Jody – Yeronga QLD
  • AVERY, Savannah – SA
  • AVOCA PARK GARDENS, Mount Tamborine QLD
  • AYOUB, Ken – Monterey Keys QLD
  • AYRES, LSTWD, Garry – RAN – (St Marys RSL Sub Branch) NSW
  • AYRES, WOFF, Garry – RAAF – (St Marys RSL Sub Branch) NSW
  • BACK, Richard – Clayfield QLD
  • BACKHOUSE, Russell – Paddington QLD
  • BALLOAM, Jan-Maree – NSW Founder of Aussie Hero Quilts
  • BALLINGER, Stuart Arthur – Ourimbah NSW
  • BALNAVES, Richard – Sydney NSW
  • BALSHAW, Carol – Werribee Vic
  • BARCLAY, Michael – Perth WA
  • BARKER, Maureen – Edinburgh SA
  • BARLOW Family – (St Marys RSL Sub-Branch) – Kingswood NSW
  • BARLOW, John and Gloria (St Marys RSL Sub-Branch) – Kingswood NSW
  • BARLOW, John – Umina NSW
  • BARLOW, Demi -Blackwell NSW
  • BARLOW, Patricia – Middle Cove NSW
  • BARLOW, Peter – Middle Cove NSW
  • BARNATO, Mavis – Reedy Creek QLD
  • BARNES, Dennis – Gold Coast QLD
  • BARNES, Gwenneth – Elanora QLD
  • BARNES, Ken and Vicki – Kyalite NSW
  • BARNES, Madelyn – Gold Coast QLD
  • BARNES, Mitchell – Gold Coast QLD
  • BARTLETT, Ray – Glenroy VIC
  • BASHFORTH, John & Jenny – Mullumbimby NSW
  • BATCHELOR, Catherine Anne – NSW
  • BATCHELOR (NEE), FORTUNATO – Claire Louise –  NSW
  • BATCHELOR, Jessie (LIU FengZhu) – NSW
  • BATCHELOR, Peter Richard –  NSW
  • BATCHELOR, Robert Peter –  NSW
  • BATCHELOR, (NEE), JAMIESON – Stella Josephine – NSW
  • BATES, Heather – Wyong NSW
  • BATES, Tim & Kellie – Raymond Terrace NSW
  • BAYLISS, David – Mackay North QLD
  • BEAL, Mark – Coffs Harbour NSW
  • BEATTY, Robert – Camira, QLD
  • BEAUPIED, Maelle – Currumbin QLD
  • BEAUPIED, Cecilia – Currumbin QLD
  • BECK, Daphne Hope – Northgate QLD
  • BEER, Allan – Perth WA
  • BELLERT Family
  • BELLEW Family – Northmead NSW
  • BENI, Brendan St George – Kew VIC
  • BENI, Elinore Therese – Kew VIC
  • BENI, Jordan Haoda – Kew VIC
  • BENNETT, Tony S and Julie DM PSM –  Melbourne VIC
  • BENT Family – Wantirna South VIC
  • BERCK, Kathleen Margaret – QLD
  • BERCK, Lionel Neil – QLD
  • BEYER, Michael – Wodonga VIC
  • BICKLE, Damon – Brisbane QLD
  • BIDDLE, Jeffrey M – Moree NSW
  • BILBY, Cynthia Georgette – Georges Hall NSW
  • BIRT Family, Anthony J, Sandi & Sarah – Morayfield QLD
  • BISARO, Gregory – Emerald QLD
  • BISHOP, Ms Marylou – Walkerville VIC
  • BLACK, Olive Kathleen OAM – Sydney NSW
  • BLACK, Raymond Robert OAM – Sydney NSW
  • BLAIR, Geoffrey & Elizabeth – Bauple Q remembers Great Uncle Pte L.C. Frost KIA 15/8/1916 Mouquet Farm
  • BLAKLEY, Ron and Joy – Penrith NSW
  • BLANCH, Bruce and Deb – Warner QLD
  • BLISS, Ian K – Broadbeach QLD
  • BLOWERS, Keith – Wakerley QLD
  • BONATTI Family, Hamilton NSW
  • BOND, Raymond T – Marmong Point NSW
  • BOOKER, Pat and Lisa – (Upwey Belgrave RSL Sub Branch)
  • BOOTH, Barbara – Parklea NSW
  • BORN Family – Cranbourne East VIC
  • BOSWELL, Peter & Monica – Runaway Bay QLD
  • BOSWELL, Leo Francis – Oakleigh VIC
  • BOTHA, Tristan & Cynthia – Queensland
  • BOURKE, Hayley E – Carine WA
  • BOURKE, Ryan A – Carine WA
  • BOVELL, Barry – San Remo WA
  • BOWDEN, Michael & Julie – West Pennant Hills NSW
  • BOWEN, Russell & Audrey – Melbourne VIC
  • BOWTELL, William – (Upwey Belgrave RSL Sub Branch)
  • BOX, Joseph – Bulimba QLD
  • BOYCE Family – Logan Central QLD
  • BOYD, Annette – Aranda ACT
  • BOYD, Cheryl & Family – Pacific Pines QLD
  • BOYD Family- Canberra ACT
  • BOYD, Julia – Aranda ACT
  • BOYD, Ross – Aranda ACT
  • BOYD, Steward – Aranda ACT
  • BOYD, Robert – Haberfield NSW
  • BRADY, Ray Henry – Halls Head WA
  • BRAECKMANS Family – WA
  • BRAGG, Bill & Leslie – Underwood QLD
  • BRAMWELL JEANS, Upwey VIC
  • BRASH, Ian Stewart – Currumbin Valley QLD
  • BRASH, Kenneth Thompson Jamieson – Currumbin Valley QLD
  • BRIALEY, Ramon and Stacey, Flinders View QLD
  • BRIGHT, Ian – Safety Beach VIC
  • BRIGHT, Barbara – Safety Beach VIC
  • BRIGGS, Pat and Pete – (Bentleigh RSL Sub Branch) Bentleigh VIC
  • BRIGGS, Jan – Runcorn QLD
  • BRIGGS, Roger – Runcorn QLD
  • BRONDSEMA, 378221 Corporal John – 36 Company RAASC
  • BROOKS, Bernard and Judith, Karabar QLD
  • BROOKS, Glen – Gold Coast QLD
  • BROOKS, Lynette – Gold Coast QLD
  • BROOKS, Maureen – Gold Coast QLD
  • BROWN, Kalib – Esk QLD
  • BROWN, Kane – Esk QLD
  • BRUCE, Dana Kathleen – QLD
  • BRUCE, Joel Robert – QLD
  • BRUCE, Kenneth George – QLD
  • BRUCE, Robert John – QLD
  • BUCHANAN, Sterle – Ormeau QLD
  • BUCK, Verna (nee Ross Niece of Pte J.R. Ross) – Attadale WA
  • BUDD, Natalie – Canberra ACT
  • BUNTER, Robyne – Coffs Harbour NSW
  • BUNTER, Steve – Coffs Harbour NSW
  • BURCHELL
  • BURDELL, Jason Handsaker – Burdell QLD
  • BURKE, Kyah J – Coomera Qld
  • BURKE, Mary-Ann – Coomera Qld
  • BURKE, Shae-Leigh – Coomera Qld
  • BURKHARDT, Ross – Thornlands QLD
  • BURNS, Allan & Judy – Lights View SA
  • BURNS Family, – Glenelg North SA
  • BURTON, Paul – Wagga Wagga NSW
  • BUSHELL, Julie – Abermain NSW
  • BUTCHER- The Family, West Wyalong NSW
  • BUTCHER, Ian – Melbourne VIC
  • BUTCHER, Ian – (Bentleigh RSL Sub Branch) – Bentleigh VIC
  • BYDDER, Betty (nee Ross Niece of Pte J.R. Ross) – Melville WA
  • BYDDER, Callum  Ross (Great-Great Nephew of Pte J.R. Ross) – Kardinya WA
  • BYDDER, Jacinta Leanne (Great-Great Niece of Pte J.R. Ross) – Perth WA
  • BYDDER, Leigh John (Great Nephew of Pte J.R. Ross – Bibra Lake WA
  • BYDDER, Ross Owen (Great Nephew Pte J.R. Ross) – Kalamunda WA
  • BYRNES, Daniel – Epping VIC
  • CADE, Julia Rose – Marmong Point NSW
  • CADE, Nicholas – Marmong Point NSW
  • CADE, Rebecca – Marmong Point NSW
  • CADE, Tony – Marmong Point NSW
  • CADOGAN-COWPER, Canberra ACT
  • CALAM –Family – Brisbane QLD “Those who didn’t return”
  • CALDERWOOD, Carol – North Lambton NSW
  • CALDWELL, Ian – Australia
  • CAMENZULI, Godfrey – Coburg RSL Sub Branch VIC
  • CAMERON, Brian, Kathy & Family – Darlington Perth WA
  • CAMPBELL, Chloe – Constitution Hill, NSW
  • CAMPBELL, Deborah – Constitution Hill, NSW
  • CAMPBELL, Donna – Constitution Hill, NSW
  • CAMPBELL, Joanne – Constitution Hill, NSW
  • CAMPBELL, Kendall Christine – Dayboro QLD
  • CAMPBELL, Leam – Dayboro QLD
  • CAMPBELL, Lillian – Melbourne VIC
  • CAMPBELL, Sharon – Constitution Hill NSW
  • CAMPBELL Tanner
  • CARR, Melanie – Norman Park QLD
  • CARROLL Family – Victoria Point QLD
  • CARTER, Kathleen Mary
  • CASE FAMILY – Merrimac QLD
  • CASTLES, Kathryn – (Ipswich RSL Sub Branch) QLD
  • CATTERALL – Martin Niddrie VIC  (” Remembering all who served”)
  • CECH, Dusan – Yeppoon Qld
  • CELEBAN, John & Margaret & Family – Emu Heights NSW
  • CELEBAN, Robert & Lodiza & Family – Emu Heights NSW
  • CHADWICK Family, Paul, Caroll, Rio & Kisch – Springfield Lakes QLD
  • CHARLTON, George – Doyalson NSW
  • CHARLTON Family – Doyalson NSW
  • CLARK, Graeme – Runaway Bay RSL Sub Branch
  • CLARK, Greg & Robyn – Upper Kedron QLD
  • CLARKE, C.J. & J.A. – Tooyday WA
  • CLARKE, Jan – Castle Hill, NSW
  • CLARKE, Peter – Castle Hill, NSW
  • CLARKE, Tony & Sharn – Boambee East NSW
  • CLAVAN – Rodney James – Casino NSW
  • CLAY, Jane – Tooradin VIC
  • CLAY, Ted – Tooradin VIC
  • CLAYTON, Tom – (Glenroy RSL Sub Branch) – Melbourne VIC
  • CLEWER, Lawrence – Parklea NSW
  • CLINCH, Bob – Tallebudgera QLD
  • CLINTON Family – Belgrave VIC
  • CLOUTON Family – Keperra QLD
  • COAD, Russell – Barunah Park VIC
  • COCKATOO and CLEMATIS, Lainee and Toni – Melbourne VIC
  • COENEN, Lucien C. – North Turramurra, NSW
  • COENEN, Rita V. – North Turramurra, NSW
  • COGHLAN Family – WA
  • COKER,  Alice – Werribee, Vic
  • COKER, Carol & David – Werribee Vic
  • COLE, John and Elva Spencer – Eagleby QLD
  • COLGAN, Amanda – Highland Park, QLD
  • COLLIS, Jim and Anne – Toormina NSW
  • COLWELL, David – Adelaide SA
  • COMAN, Louise – Carseldine QLD
  • COMAN, Mary – Brisbane QLD
  • COMAN, OAM, William – Brisbane QLD
  • CONLON, Jack Curtis – Samsonvale QLD
  • CONSTABLE Family – Box Hill VIC – We Remember All
  • CONSTABLE Family – Victoria
  • CONSTABLE, Simon Henry, VIC – Remembering All
  • CONVINE, Paul and Carol – Southport QLD
  • COOK, David – Lower Templestowe VIC
  • COOK, Joanne, Catherine & Andrew – Melbourne VIC
  • COOKE, Amanda & Kimelle – Mt Gravatt QLD
  • COOKE, Graeme – Altona Meadows VIC
  • COOMBES, Alan – Cranebrook NSW
  • COOMBS, Gregory – Margate QLD
  • COOPER Family – (St Marys RSL Sub-Branch) – Blaxland NSW
  • CORBOY Family – Clayfield QLD
  • CORKERY, Glenn – Ipswich QLD
  • CORKERY, Mark – Ipswich QLD
  • CORKERY, Mick – (Ipswich RSL Sub Branch) QLD
  • CORKERY, Stephen – Ipswich QLD
  • CORLETTE, Dan (Bentleigh RSL Carpet Bowls Section) Melbourne VIC
  • CORLETTE, Jean (Bentleigh RSL Carpet Bowls Section) Melbourne VIC
  • COSTIGAN, Jimmy – Oakleigh VIC
  • COULSON  – John -Australia
  • COX, Gary & Family – In Memory of Our Loved Ones who fought in France WW1
  • CRACKNELL Family – Tygalgah NSW
  • CRAPP, Iain – Greenwith SA
  • CRESWELL – Dylan – Annerley QLD
  • CRICHTON Family, Gold Coast QLD
  • CRILLY, Paul – Shepparton VIC
  • CROFT, Leigh – Mooloolah Valley QLD
  • CROSS, 1204278 Sgt Robert W. 8 RAR RCB Malaysia – Alderley QLD
  • CROUCH, Allan – Woolgoolga NSW
  • CRUICHSHANK, Jean – Killingworth NSW
  • CRAWFORD, Fred & Mary – Runaway Bay RSL Sub Branch
  • CUFFE, Sydney – (Reservoir RSL Sub Branch) – Melbourne VIC
  • CUMMINS, Mr William (Bluey) – 2/10 Fd Ordnance, 8th Div POW Changi, Burma Railway – WW2 – Epping RSL Sub Branch VIC
  • CURRIE, Lesley (Bentleigh RSL Carpet Bowls Section) – Melbourne VIC
  • CURRIE, Ron (Bentleigh RSL Carpet Bowls Section) – Melbourne VIC
  • CURTIN, Bernard and Mary – Berrigan NSW
  • CURTIS, Tanya – Brisbane QLD
  • CURTIS Karen – Lyneham ACT
  • CUTHBERT, Maddison Lee – Sawtell NSW
  • DAHLENBURG,  Ian – Wagga Wagga NSW
  • DALRYMPLE, Jan – Mayfield NSW
  • DANIEL, Barry – Hornsby Heights NSW
  • DANN, Kylie – QLD
  • DARVILL, Judy & Family – Sunnybank Hills Qld
  • DAVILL  June, Mitchell, Logan, Teagan & Nick, Sunnybank Hills QLD
  • DAVIES, Owen – Rosalie QLD
  • DAVIES, Will and Heather – Bayview NSW
  • DAVIS, Cheryl – Cranbourne North VIC
  • DAVIS, Graeme – Dayboro QLD
  • DAVIS, Judy – Dayboro QLD
  • DAY, Barry & Suzanne – Miami QLD
  • DE PERCY, Phil & Kelly – Taroom QLD
  • DEGVILLE, Liane – Ormiston, QLD
  • DENT, Richard – Mansfield, QLD
  • DENT, Ronald M – Cleveland QLD
  • DEVERS, Matthew – Melbourne Vic
    • LAGIAKOS, Rachel – Melbourne Vic
  • DEVERS, Sue – Hope Island Qld
  • DEVERS, Tony – Hope Island Qld
  • DEVERY, Harry & Norma – Oakleigh-Carnegie RSL Sub Branch
  • DI DONNA, Sue – Coffs Harbour NSW
  • DICK, Robert Martin  R.A.A.F. – TAS
  • DICK, Vivienne Margaret – TAS
  • DILLON, Laurel – Yarra Glen VIC
  • DINGLEY, Rhonda – Croydon South VIC
  • DIXON, Don & Margaret – Logans Crossing NSW
  • DOBBY,  Barry,Lynne,Sarah & Andrew – Epping VIC
  • DODD, Ian – Sydney NSW
  • DODSON, Graeme – Officer VIC
  • DONNELLY Family – Sherwood
  • DONOVAN, Bob and Corina – Kangaroo Point QLD
  • DOVE, Ian -Zillmere Qld
  • DOWLING, George & Margaret – Melbourne VIC
  • DOWNWARD, Linc & Jan – Leonora WA
  • DRAKE, Norman – Wilson WA
  • DRENNAN – William R – Hamlyn Terrace NSW
  • DUBRICH, Darren – Melbourne VIC
  • DUDLEY Family – NSW (remembering PTE AE Dudley and PTE F Dudley – KIA Pozieres)
  • DUNCAN, John – Sharp Electronics Group
  • DUNCOMBE, Craig – Minchinbury NSW
  • DUNDAS, Andy – Eglinton NSW
  • DUNN, Joy – Dubbo NSW
  • DUNN, Neil – Dubbo NSW
  • DUTTON, Harry – Camp Mountain QLD
  • DYRING, Joan – Beaumaris VIC
  • EACHAM KINGS – Lake Barrine QLD
  • EAST-LYONS – Family of -Fisher ACT
  • EATON, David – (Upwey Belgrave RSL Sub Branch)
  • EATON, Kaye – (Upwey Belgrave RSL Sub Branch)
  • EDEN, Margaret and Derek – (Reservoir RSL Sub Branch) Reservoir VIC
  • EDIE, Lance – Capalaba QLD
  • EDDOWES, Betty – Hoppers Crossing Vic
  • EDMEADES, Bromwyn – Ipswich QLD
  • EDMUNDS, Belinda – Nelson bay NSW
  • EDMUNDS, John – Nelson bay NSW
  • EDMUNDS, Kathy – Nelson bay NSW (2)
  • EDMUNDS, Robert – Nelson bay NSW
  • EDWARDS, Heather – Lilydale VIC
  • EGERTON- Ron, Coombabah QLD
  • EGGE, Rodney – West Lakes Shores SA
  • EGGE, Josphine – West Lakes Shores SA
  • EGGLETON, Linda – Cowra NSW
  • EICHORN, Ross – St Ives, NSW
  • ELKHALIGI Family – Kenthurst NSW
  • ELKHALIGI, Khalid & Susz – Duntroon ACT
  • ELLIS, Andrew and Karen – Berwick VIC
  • ELLIS, Finn Baker Ellis (Great-great-great nephew of 605 Lieutenant John Maher Lyons M.C. 17th Battalion, AIF) KIA 13/10/17
  • ELLIS  Frank (Nephew of  Lieutenant John Maher Lyons M.C. 17th Battalion, AIF) KIA 13/10/17)
  • ELLIS Mary Joad – Great Niece of Lieutenant John Maher Lyons M.C. 17th Battalion, AIF) KIA 13/10/17)
  • ENCHELMAIER, Jenni – Boambee NSW
  • ENSOR-WALKER, Gemma – Neerim South VIC
  • ETCHES, Nicole Maree and Stephan – Loganlea QLD
  • EVENDEN, Phillip – Stanhope Gardens NSW
  • EWINGS, Sheila – Kurrajong NSW
  • EURELL, Harrington & Jordon  – Leeton NSW
  • FABIAN, Niel – QLD
  • FABIJANCIC, Boris – (Reservoir RSL Sub-Branch) Reservoir VIC
  • FAGAN, Bill and Lee – (Ipswich RSL Sub Branch) Ipswich QLD
  • FAGAN, Gary – Coffs Harbour NSW
  • FAHEY, Sandra – Tugun QLD
  • FAIRBANK, Garry and Vicki – Tatton NSW
  • FAIRHALL, Darren – North Ryde NSW
  • FAIRHALL, Natasha – North Ryde NSW
  • FAIRHALL, Rachel – North Ryde NSW
  • FAIRHALL, Suzanne – North Ryde NSW
  • FEIGHAN, Sharon – Adamstown, NSW
  • FELTON, Peter J – (Ipswich RSL Sub Branch) Ipswich QLD
  • FERNANCE, Susan (Nee Ballinger) – Banora Point NSW
  • FERRARI, Peter and Paola – Kalamunda WA
  • FIELD, Eric – East Fremantle WA
  • FIELD, Sally – East Fremantle WA
  • FIFIELD The Family – Cranbrook  QLD
  • FITZCLARENCE, Neil – Traralgon VIC – “WE WILL ALWAYS REMEMBER YOUR SACRIFICE”
  • FITZHARDINGE, Ingrid- Cottesloe WA
  • FITZSIMMONS, Bradley – Safety Beach VIC
  • FITZ-WALTER, Robin – Hawthorne QLD – Eternally grateful for their
    sacrifice
  • FLANDERS, Ted (Bentleigh RSL Carpet Bowls Section) – Melbourne VIC
  • FLETCHER, Bruce – The Gap QLD
  • FOAT, Bruce – Newcastle NSW
  • FOEKEN , Manni and Arlia (St Marys RSL Sub-Branch) – Sydney NSW
  • FOEKEN, John and Dianne (St Marys RSL Sub-Branch) – Sydney NSW
  • FOGARTY AND HAYES Families (Nee Love) – (St Marys RSL Sub-Branch) -Cambridge Park NSW
  • FOLEY, Jonathan & Elizabeth – Queensland
  • FORBES – BOOTH Family, Berwick VIC
  • FORRESTER, Charlie – (Bentleigh RSL Carpet Bowls Section) Melbourne VIC
  • FOX, Janis – Koo Wee Rup Victoria
  • FRANCIS Family – Old Reynella SA
  • FRANCO, Elise – (St Marys RSL Sub-Branch) – Sydney NSW
  • FRANCO, Jennifer – (St Marys RSL Sub-Branch) – Sydney NSW
  • FRANCO, Sunny – (St Marys RSL Sub-Branch) – Sydney NSW
  • FRANK, James Patrick and Jasmyn Rose – Melbourne VIC
  • FRANKLIN, Lee – One Mile QLD
  • FRANKLIN, Rio – One Mile QLD
  • FRANKLIN, Roxanna – One Mile QLD
  • FRAYNE, Shirley – (Reservoir RSL Sub Branch) VIC
  • FRECKLETON, Alex – (Bentleigh RSL Carpet Bowls Section) Melbourne VIC
  • FREEMAN, Barry – Victoria
  • FREEMAN, Polly – Victoria
  • FRIEL, Donovan – Boambee East NSW
  • FRIEL, Eoghan – Boambee East NSW
  • FRIEL, Vanessa – Boambee East NSW
  • FRY, Andrew & Eve – Canberra Australia
  • FRY, Catherine – Canberra Australia
  • FRY, Emily – Canberra Australia
  • FRY, Ian – Cheltenham-Moorabbin Victoria
  • FRY, Reverend David – Mudgee RSL Sub Branch
  • FRYER, Allan – Sydney NSW
  • FRYER, James – Sydney NSW
  • FRYER, Jennifer – Sydney NSW
  • FRYER, Nora – Werrington County Sydney NSW
  • FRYER, Tony – (St Marys RSL Sub-Branch) Werrington County Sydney NSW
  • FULLER, Doug – Mudgee RSL Sub Branch
  • GAETANI, Josephine – Reservoir VIC
  • GALE, Anna – Aspendale VIC
  • GANDERTON, Selina – Kanwal NSW
  • GARDINER, Samantha Jayne – “We Glorify Them Not War”
  • GARNHAM, Steve & Cheryl – Oakleigh VIC
  • GARRONE, Yvonne – Innisfail QLD
  • GASTON, Susan – Australia
  • GAUDRY, Pat – Gordon NSW
  • GELES, Tanya – Runcorn QLD
  • GIBB, Kevin – Bulimba QLD
  • GIBBENS
  • GIBSON, Ian – Greenwith SA
  • GIBSON, John – Robina QLD
  • GIBSON, Julia – Greenwith SA
  • GILHOOLY Family – Nudgee QLD – Lest We forget
  • GILL, Lyn – Adelaide SA
  • GILLETT, Helen – Ballarat VIC
  • GILLETT, Laurie – Ballarat VIC
  • GLEDHILL, Laurie – Kirribilli NSW
  • GLEDHILL – Lloyde – Kirribilli NSW
  • GOLLSCHEWSKY Family – Bunderberg QLD – We will remember
  • GORDON, G & J – Runaway Bay RSL Sub Branch
  • GORILLA 360, Sydney NSW http://www.gorilla360.com.au/
  • GOUGH, Frederick Charles, Kelvin Grove Queensland
  • GOUGH, Mavis – Kelvin Grove QLD
  • GOULD, Brad – Balmoral QLD
  • GOW , Michael Razorback – NSW
  • GOW, Glenys-Razorback NSW
  • GOWLETT, Rodney – Caloundra QLD
  • GRACEY, Barry – Coffs Harbour NSW
  • GRACEY, Rodney – Adelaide SA
  • GRAHAM, Bruce William – Junortoun VIC
  • GRAHAM, Sam William – Junortoun VIC
  • GRAHAM, Tracey Maree – Juntortoun VIC
  • GRANT, Elizabeth – Frankston VIC
  • GRAY, Joanne – Razorback NSW
  • GREEN, Ross and Brenda – Camira QLD
  • GREENE, Sharon – Narellan Vale NSW
  • GREENWOOD Family – (St Marys RSL Sub-Branch) Sydney NSW
  • GREGSON, Allan – Casula NSW – Grandson of 4115 Pte Bertie Gregson DOW 7/8/1916 Pozieres France
  • GREGSON, Stephen – Liverpool NSW – Great Grandson of 4115 Pte Bertie Gregson
  • GRIFFITHS, Leonard Frank – Mackay QLD
  • GRIDLEY, Mack – Narrabeen Lagoon NSW
  • GRUBER Family – Narraweena NSW
  • GROCH, Thelma – Kurrajong QLD
  • GROSE JP, Paul – Blacktown NSW
  • GROTH, Bill and Vicki – Maroochy River QLD
  • GROTH, Levi – Maroochy River QLD
  • GROTH, Tallis – Maroochy River QLD
  • GROTH, Laurel Groth – Caloundra QLD
  • GROTH, Ronianne – Ipswich QLD
  • GROTH, William – Caloundra QLD
  • GUILLOT, Charles – Rosebud VIC
  • GULLIVER – Kelvin , Kincumber NSW
  • GURR, Gordon – Murrurundi, NSW
  • HADDOW, Peter Monica and Juliette – Silvan VIC
  • HALES, Rodney – Gundagi NSW
  • HALL McERLAIN, Joanne – Innisfail Qld
  • HALL, Nicholas – Southport QLD
  • HALL, Yvonne Mary – Coffs Harbour NSW
  • HALLETT, Stan – Bentleigh RSL VIC
  • HALYDAY, Ross & Liz – Alexandra Headland QLD
  • HAMER-FINN, Karyn – Southland Centre VIC
  • HAMILTON, Ray Vincent – Runaway Bay QLD
  • HANCHARD, Johan and Noela – Woombye QLD
  • HANCOCK
  • HANDLEY, Evie Grace – Toowoomba QLD
  • HANDLEY, Jason Lyle – Toowoomba QLD
  • HANDLEY, William David – Toowoomba QLD
  • HANDSAKER – Jason – Burdell QLD
  • HANLEY, Tracy –  Goonellabah NSW
  • HANLEY, Dave – Goonellabah NSW
  • HANNON FAMILY – Coffs Harbour NSW
  • HANSEN, Barry John (Gt Nephew of W.M. Hansen KIA Pozieres 10/08/1916) – Trott Park SA
  • HANSEN, Cale Ethan – Son of B.J. Hansen Trott Park SA
  • HANSEN, Janet Elizabeth – Wife of B.J. Hansen Trott Park SA
  • HANSON, Mark & Wendy – Cranebrook NSW
  • HANSON, Pam – Sandgate Qld
  • HARDEN, Roger – Subiaco WA
  • HARDEN, Rita – Subiaco WA
  • HARDISTY, Di & Dennis – Docklands  Vic
  • HARON, The Ross Haron Family – Sydney NSW
  • HARRIS, Dawn and Philip – Koo Wee Rup Victoria
  • HARRIS, Margaret D – Penrith NSW
  • HARRIS, Mason and Ryder – Wodonga VIC
  • HARRISON, Jeff – (Reservoir RSL Sub Branch) – Melbourne Victoria
  • HARTLEY, Edward – Blacktown NSW
  • HARTSUYKER, Irene – Coffs Harbour NSW
  • HARTSUYKER Family – Coffs Harbour NSW
  • HARTWELL, Brenda – Davoren Park  SA
  • HARTWELL, Stiart – Davoren Park SA
  • HARVEY, Melissa – Kingswood NSW
  • HARVEY, Keith & Sue – Bellara QLD
  • HASLEM, Dot and Lionel – (Bentleigh RSL Sub Branch) Bentleigh VIC
  • HASELOFF, John & Kay – Enfield South Australia
  • HATTAM, Bill – (Bentleigh RSL Sub Branch) Bentleigh VIC
  • HAWKE,  Annie & Charles “Hero’s one and all”
  • HAYDEN – Michael – Kiama Downs NSW
  • HAYLEY – CRACKNELL Family – Tygalah NSW
  • HEARNES, 3/7120031 Bombardier John R – Hampton VIC
  • HEATH, Alan – New Guinea WW2
  • HELSINKI, Zenon – Newcastle NSW
  • HEMBERG, Shaun – Allambie Heights NSW
  • HENDERSON, Daniel – Kyneton VIC
  • HENDERSON, Debbie – Kyneton VIC
  • HENDERSON, Matthew – Kyneton VIC
  • HENDERSON, Melissa – Kyneton VIC
  • HENDERSON, Peter – Kyneton VIC
  • HENDRIKS, Cornelia – Farnborough Qld
  • HENRY, Jessica – Hornsby Heights NSW
  • HERIVAL, Jan – Cranebrook NSW
  • HERLIHY, Brian – Vermont South VIC
  • HERN, Scott, Rachael & Jordan – Bowen QLD
  • HERSEY, Judy – Kapunda SA
  • HERSEY, Tony 4720569 – Kapunda SA
  • HESE, Nicholas – Severnlea QLD
  • HESE, Mary Jane – Severnlea QLD
  • HESE,  Tyson – Severnlea QLD
  • HESTER, B and M – (Reservoir RSL Sub Branch) Melbourne VIC
  • HESTER, P and C – (Reservoir RSL Sub Branch) Melbourne VIC
  • HIBBERD Family – In honour of Private Archibald Curtis WIA Pozieres – Bald Hills QLD
  • HIBBERT Family – Melbourne VIC
  • HICKEY, Martin – Australia
  • HILDER, Michael – Radio 3AW Melbourne
  • HILL, Joanne – Mentone VIC
  • HILL, Rodney – Emerald VIC
  • HINES, Neville & Sally – Townsville QLD  – In Memory of 4207 Pte Leonard Irvine Hines KIA Pozieres 23/7/1916
  • HINES, Perry & Coleen – Wallangarra QLD – In Memory of 4207 Pte Leonard Irvine Hines KIA Pozieres 23/7/1916
  • HITCHEN RFD, John – Vaucluse NSW
  • HOBBS, Brigitte and Jim – Wheelers Hill VIC
  • HODZIC, Mirza – Brisbane QLD
  • HOLDSWORTH Family – Deagon QLD
  • HOLLAND Family – Springfield QLD
  • HOLLAND, Tracey – Blacksmiths NSW
  • HOLLINGS, Paul – Wettangera ACT
  • HOLMAN, Jane – Ringwood North VIC
  • HOLMES, Peter – Geebung QLD (10 Bricks)
  • HOLMES, Philip – Balingup WA
  • HOLMAN, Steve – Essendon VIC
  • HOLT, David – Townsville QLD
  • HONEYFIELD, Nicki and Warren – Thornlands QLD
  • HOOD, Donna-Leigh – Wavell Heights QLD
  • HOOD, John, Samantha & Family – Redwood SA
  • HOOPER, William – Burpengary QLD
  • HORAM Descendants – Manly NSW – Remembering James Horam KIA Pozieres 14/8/16
  • HOSKING, Noel and Pam – Everton Park, Queensland
  • HOUGHTON, Anne & Stewart – West End QLD
  • HOWARD -Walter – Marmion WA
  • HOWARD, Max and June – Devenish Victoria
  • HOWARD, Nga – Queensland
  • HOWELL, Matt – Belmont NSW
  • HOWELL, Katrina – Belmont NSW
  • HOWELL Family – Belmont NSW
  • HOWE, Michael – Coffs Harbour NSW
  • HUGHES, Allan – Canberra ACT
  • HUGHES, Pam – Lennox Heads NSW
  • HUGLIN, Jane – Narre Warren East VIC
  • HUNT, Kay – Elimbah Caboolture Morayfield & Districts RSL Sub-Branch QLD
  • HUNT ESM, Gnr Horace 5 FD Regt Arty Caboolture & Morayfield Districts RSL Sub-Branch QLD
  • HUTCHINS, Daryl – Ringwood VIC
  • IDE Vicki & Paige Spilstead Campsie NSW
  • INGLIS, Elizabeth & GOTZE, Brad – “In Memory of our Brave Men”
  • INGLIS, Elizabeth & GOTZE, Brad – Wavell Heights QLD
  • INGRAM, Ron & Lyn – Oakleigh VIC
  • IRELAND, Brian – Burleigh Heads QLD
  • IRELAND, Pat – Burleigh Heads QLD
  • IRONSIDE-HUGHES, Derek – Canberra ACT
  • IRVINE Family, Alexandra Hills NSW
  • IVANOVIć, Anna – Seaforth  NSW
  • IVORY, Peter – DArraweit Guim VIC
  • IVORY, Karen-DArraweit Guim VIC
  • JACKA, Sheridan – Melbourne VIC (Great Niece of Capt. Albert Jacka VC MC)
  • JACOBS, Amanda – Warragul VIC
  • JOCUMSEN, Vivienne – Townsville QLD
  • JAGERS, Mark – Navy 1996 – 2007, Army 2007 – 2016
  • JAHNKE, Mervyn Joseph – Conder ACT
  • JAHNKE, Tanya V – Canberra ACT
    • STROUD, Shane P – Canberra ACT
  • JAMES, R & G – Mentone VIC
  • JAN, Samin – Granville NSW
  • JARRETT, Brenda – Cleveland QLD
  • JEFFORD, Eamon – Gheerulla, QLD
  • JENKINS, Dennis – (Glenroy RSL Sub Branch) Melbourne VIC
  • JERVIS, Dianne – Newtown QLD
  • JERVIS, Leanne – Kotara NSW
  • JOCUMSEN, Vivienne – Townsville QLD
  • JOHANSSON Family – Army
  • JOHNSON, Brian and Martha – Carlingford NSW
  • JOHNSON Family – Brighton Vic
  • JOHNSON Family – Lysterfield Vic
  • JOHNSON, Kaylene – South West Rocks NSW
  • JOHNSON, Michelle – Muswellbrook NSW
  • JOHNSON, Phillip and Family -Rochester VIC
  • JOHNSTON, Sylvia – Bentleigh RSL VIC
  • JONES, Brian, Ellen and Luke – Samford QLD
  • JONES, Christine – Nambour QLD
  • JONES, Jennifer – Wyong, NSW
  • JONES, Natasha – Killingworth NSW
  • JONES, Pamela – Mons QLD
  • JONES, Peter – Killingworth NSW
  • JONES, Ron – (Mt Evelyn RSL Sub Branch) VIC
  • JOSEPH, Mick – Clear View SA
  • JUDD, Kevin – Cardiff South NSW
  • KANE, Joan – Noosa Heads QLD
  • KARAVOLOS, Chris – Morganville QLD
  • KATE, SCOTT & BARNEY – Brisbane QLD
  • KEARNEY OAM, Bob “Dogs” – Vietnam Vet – In Honour of those who served at Pozieres, France 1916
  • KEATING, Michael – Wooloowin QLD
  • KEENAN, Kobie Jean – Castle Hill NSW
  • KEFFORD, Kayla & Kayden – Charnwood Australian Capital Territory
  • KELL, James  – Hope Island Qld
  • KELL, Jennifer – Hope Island QLD
  • KELLY, Aidan  – (St Marys RSL Sub-Branch) Sydney NSW
  • KELLY, Ashleigh – (St Marys RSL Sub-Branch) Sydney NSW
  • KELLY, Ethan – (St Marys RSL Sub-Branch) Sydney NSW
  • KELLY, Joan – (Reservoir RSL Sub Branch) Melbourne VIC
  • KELLY, William – (St Marys RSL Sub-Branch) Sydney NSW
  • KELTON, Jennifer – Narrabundah ACT
  • KELTON, Bruce- Narrabundah ACT
  • KENDALL, Jim – (Bentleigh RSL Carpet Bowls Section) Melbourne VIC
  • KENNEDY, John & Yvonne -Woodcroft SA
  • KENNEDY, Terry – Glenroy VIC
  • KENNY, Richard – Sinnamon Park QLD
  • KERR,Beryl & John Kerr
  • KERR, Susan & David Shires 
  • KINDLEYSIDES, Lance – Stockton NSW
  • KING, Daryl – (Reservoir RSL Sub Branch) Melbourne VIC
  • KING FAMILY, Kevin, Mary & Lachlan – Junction Hill NSW
  • KING, Keith & Gwenda – Davistown NSW
  • KINNANE Family – Ipswich QLD
  • KINNARD, Pauline & Shane – Edgeworth NSW
  • KIRBY, Stephen – Carrara QLD
  • KIRK, Helen – Valentine NSW
  • KITCHING, Kay & Family, Ipswich Qld
  • KLEIN and STACE FamilyBoronia VIC
  • KLEIN, Ronald – Brighton East VIC
  • KLINGNER, Gaven & Sherrie – Andergrove Mackay Qld
  • KNOBBS, Ted – Mudgee RSL Sub Branch
  • KOSS, Mario and Family – Viewbank VIC
  • KOSS, Mario and Julianne Oorloff,  Viewbank VIC
  • KROSS, Marina – New Farm QLD
  • KUCHENMEISTER, David – Adelaide SA
  • KUHN, Michael and Robyn – Darwin NT
  • KUMAR, Rahul –  Student Leader from Dandenong High School 2015 VIC
  • KYME, Sandra – Merrylands NSW
  • LAKE, Shakey – Mudgeeraba – Robina RSL Sub-Branch Inc. QLD
  • LANCASTER, Denis and Jeanette – Coffs Harbour NSW
  • LANDRY, Ken – (Bentleigh RSL Carpet Bowls Section) Melbourne VIC
  • LANGBORNE, Glenda and John – Reservoir RSL Sub Branch
  • LANGSAM, Adam – Grays Point NSW (2)
  • LAPWORTH, Kathy – Glenroy VIC
  • LARSEN, Carsten – O’Malley ACT (Business Aspect Canberra)
  • LASHMAR, Thomas – Nome QLD
  • LAWES, Bert – (Glenroy RSL Sub Branch) Melbourne VIC
  • LAWLER Family – Melbourne VIC
  • LAWLESS, Kathleen Mary – Kew VIC
  • LAZARIOIS, Mary – Coburg VIC
  • LEAHY, John and Noela – Coffs Harbour NSW
  • LEE, Barry & Rosmarie – Bonville NSW
  • LEE, Donna – Doveton VIC
  • LEE, Jennifer – Melbourne VIC
  • LEE, Jennifer – (Bentleigh RSL Sub Branch) Bentleigh VIC
  • LEE, John L – Lismore NSW
  • LEE, Laurie and Robert – Brisbane QLD – In memory of 4207 Pte L.I.Hines KIA Pozieres 23/7/1916 – sacrificed his life for France
  • LEE, Lyn and Mike – Kingscliff NSW – In memory of  4207 Pte L.I.Hines KIA Pozieres 23/7/1916 (Mike & Roberts Uncle Len 19yrs old)
  • LEE, Nathan and Kerri – Redland Bay QLD
  • LEE, Rachel – Perth WA
  • LEESON, P & J – Runaway Bay RSL Sub Branch
  • LEGGETT, Judith – Ararat VIC
  • LEISFIELD, Leanne – Mudgee RSL Sub Branch
  • LEISFIELD, Les – Mudgee RSL Sub Branch
  • LENAN Family – Gold Coast Australia
  • LENEHAN FAMILY – Albury NSW
  • LESAR, Peter – (Glenroy RSL Sub Branch) Melbourne VIC
  • LESLIE, Jeffrey – Kiewa VIC
  • LEUNIG, Jenny
  • LEVETT, Isabelle “Izzy” – Kincumber NSW
  • LEVETT, Olive Rose – Kincumber NSW
  • LEWIS, Rob & Linda – St Clair NSW – (St Marys RSL Sub Branch)
  • LIANOS, Theo – Paddington NSW (Venture Exchange Pty Ltd)
  • LIDE, Kate – (Bentleigh RSL Sub Branch) Bentleigh Victoria
  • LILL, Catherine – Caves Beach NSW
  • LILL, Garry – Caves Beach NSW
  • LILL, Linda – Caves Beach NSW
  • LILL, Stephen – Caves Beach NSW
  • LINDQUIST Family – Balmain NSW
  • LING, Jennifer – Blacksmiths NSW
  • LINETT, Leslea – Bongaree QLD
  • LIPPONEN, Janet – Nundah QLD
  • LITTLE, Brian, Lee, Murphy & Cooper – Melbourne VIC
  • LITTLE – Murphy and Cooper – Narre Warren VIC
  • LITTLEWOOD, Peter – North Rothbury NSW
  • LIVERIS, Andrew N – Mt Gravatt QLD
  • LIVERIS, Andrew N – Mt Gravatt QLD
  • LIVERIS, Andrew N – Mt Gravatt QLD
  • LIVERIS, Andrew N – Mt Gravatt QLD
  • LOCKIE, Paul – Penrith South NSW
  • LOFT, Rosemary – (Glenroy RSL Sub Branch) Glenroy VIC
  • LONGHURST, Tom – Manly NSW
  • LOREY- The family of – Reservoir VIC
  • LOWE, Chris – Canberra ACT
  • LOWE, Janette – Stockton NSW
  • LOWE, Peta – Dudley Park WA
  • LOWRY, Hairy & Family – In Memory of Our Loved Ones who fought in France WW1
  • LUCAS FAMILY – Brisbane – QLD
  • LUCAS, Gary & Jayne – Robina QLD
  • LUCKIE, Gregory – San Remo NSW
  • LUPTON, Jum & Gary, Oakleigh-Carnegie RSL Sub Branch VIC
  • LYAL, William – Koo Wee Rup Victoria
  • LYAS – David & Jo Anne – Old Reynella SA
  • LYNN, Bryan & Sue – Deception Bay QLD
  • LYNN, Desmond – Wheelers Hill VIC
  • LYONS, James – Helensvale QLD
  • LYONS, Jasmine – Helensvale QLD
  • MACDONALD, Grant – Upper Coomera QLD
  • MACKAY, E James – St Lucia QLD
  • MACKAY  Phillip  Campsie NSW
  • MacKIE, Bruce – Hamilton NSW
  • MACKINNON, Graeme – Bateau Bay NSW
  • MacKINNON, Harvey – Joyner QLD
  • MacKINNON, Roman – Joyner QLD
  • McKINNA Family – Langwarrin VIC
  • MADGWICK, Chris – Cessnock NSW
  • MAGNAY, Brett – Wooloowin QLD
  • MAGNAY, Shelley – Wooloowin QLD
  • MAGUIRE, Jeanette – Toowoomba QLD
  • MAGUIRE, Kenneth
  • MAGUIRE, Scott – Marian QLD
  • MAGUIRE, Shirley – Yeppoon QLD
  • MAIN, Bruce – Runaway Bay RSL Sub Branch
  • MAIN, Vanda – Runaway Bay RSL Sub Branch
  • MAKER, Karen – Birrong NSW
  • MALCOLM, Clancy – Upwey Belgrave VIC
  • MALKIN, Bill & Gitta – Jimboomba QLD (Jimboomba RSL Sub Branch)
  • MALLABY, Peter – Abermain NSW
  • MALPAS, Geoff & Chris – Glenelg SA
  • MANN Family- Mackay QLD
  • MANSELL Family, Jonathan, Gabrielle, Dominic & Sebastian – Brisbane QLD
  • MANUELL, Wayne – (Glenroy RSL Sub Branch) – Melbourne Victoria
  • MARGETTS Family – 100 Bricks in Memory of Captain Ivor Margetts 12 Battalion AIF
  • MARKE, Margaret – Leongatha VIC
  • MARKEY Family  Bulimba QLD
  • MARSDEN Family, Glenorie NSW
  • MARSH, Russel – Mudgee RSL Sub Branch
  • MARTEL-WIRTH, Helen, Melbourne VIC
  • MARTIN Family, – Urunga NSW
  • MARTIN, Harry – Urunga NSW
  • MARTIN, Meg – Urunga NSW
  • MARSDEN FAMILY – Glenorie – NSW
  • MASON, Ian – Forrest Hill NSW
  • MASON, Rod – (Glenroy RSL Sub Branch) Melbourne VIC
  • MASSEY Emma -Australia
  • MASSEY Harry -Australia
  • MASSEY Laura – Australia
  • MASSEY Sarah -Australia
  • MASTERS, Danielle – Murrumba Downs QLD
  • MATHEWS, Maxwell – Bentleigh RSL Sub Branch VIC
  • MATHESON Family – Rupanyup & Colac VIC
  • MATTHEWS, 351540 Sapper Bill – Trott Park SA
  • MATTHEWS, Clifford – Upwey Belgrave VIC
  • MATTHEWS, Glenn – Metford NSW
  • MATTHEWS, Max – Carnegie, VIC
  • MATTSSON, Melissa – Jimboomba QLD
  • MAUNDER, Rick – Bellingen NSW
  • MAUNDER, Susan – Bellingen NSW
  • MAWKES, Jeffrey – Watsonia VIC
  • MAWSON, Bernie and Allison – Cohuna VIC
  • MAWSON, Bernie and Allison – Cohuna VIC
  • MAWSON, Bernie and Allison – Cohuna VIC
  • MAWSON, Bernie and Allison – Cohuna VIC
  • MAY, Charlie – Karangi NSW
  • MAY, David – (Glenroy RSL Sub Branch) Melbourne VIC
  • MAYNARD, Kylie – Garden Suburb NSW
  • McASKILL, Donald – Tweed Heads South NSW
  • McAULIFFE, Patrick – Ferny Hills QLD
  • McCARTHY, Lyn – (Bentleigh RSL Sub Branch) Bentleigh
  • McCARTHY – Patrick & Beverley QLD
  • McCONNELL, Robert – Coffs Harbour NSW
  • McCORMACK Family, Salisbury QLD
  • McCOUBRIE, R & F – Beaconsfield Victoria
  • McCOY, Pat and Des – (Bentleigh RSL Sub Branch) Bentleigh
  • McCULLOCH, Edgar – The Family Of – Stanthorpe QLD
  • McCULLOCH, Eric & Marion – Stanthorpe Qld
  • McCULLOUGH, John and Lyn – Coffs Harbour NSW
  • McDONALD Family – Chris, Jemma, Jasper & Ellie Hallidays Point NSW
  • McDONALD, Ian D.D, (Bentleigh RSL Sub Branch) Bentleigh
  • McDONALD, Rob & Roo – Nana Glen, NSW
  • McDONALD, Warrick K.D, (Bentleigh RSL Sub Branch) Bentleigh
  • McFADYEN, Rod and Bill – Berala NSW
  • McGOVERN, John – Reedy Creek QLD
  • McGRATH Family –  Seven Hills QLD
  • McINNES, RAE – (Reservoir RSL Sub Branch) Melbourne VIC
  • McINNES, Haydn – Kulin – WA
  • McINNES, Richard – Kulin – WA
  • McINNES, Robin – Kulin – WA
  • McINNES, Tim – Caple – WA
  • McKENZIE, Shane & Cathie – Wodonga VIC
  • McKENZIE, Ian and Leslie – Point Lonsdale VIC
  • McKINNA Family – Langwarrin ACT
  • McKNIGHT, Geoff – Aranda ACT
  • McLACHLAN, Claire – Oakden SA
  • McLACHLAN, Elise – Oakden SA
  • McLACHLAN, Gregory – Oakden SA
  • McLACHLAN, Paige – Oakden SA
  • McLACHLAN, David – Kambah ACT
  • McLAUGHLIN, Adam – Mudgeeraba QLD
  • McLAUGHLIN, David – Mudgeeraba QLD
  • McLAUGHLIN, Julie – Mudgeeraba QLD
  • McLAUGHLIN, Peter – Mudgeeraba QLD
  • McLAUGHLIN, Shane – Mudgeeraba QLD
  • McLAUGHLIN, Tomas – Mudgeeraba QLD
  • McLENNAN, Rob – 88.7 Adelaide’s Coast FM
  • McLEAN, Wendy – Manilla NSW
  • McMASTERS, Lois – Nagambie VIC
  • McMASTERS, Robert – Nagambie VIC
  • McNAB Family – Cranbourne Victoria
  • McPHEE Family – Coraki NSW
  • McPHERSON, Colby – Wallalong NSW
  • McPHERSON, Kenzie – Wallalong NSW
  • McSWEENEY, Janet – (Watsonia RSL Sub Branch)
  • McSWEENEY, Michael – (Watsonia RSL Sub Branch)
  • MADDOCK, Shirley – Bentleigh RSL Sub Branch VIC
  • MEGGITT, Philip – Poona QLD
  • MEGGITT, Leonie – Poona QLD
  • MELLOR, COLEMAN – Peter & Gayle – Chelmer QLD
  • MENIER-REARDON, Michele Kerrie – (Paddington RSL Sub-Branch) NSW
  • MENZ-DOWLING, Carey – Albury NSW
  • MEYER, Marcelle –  Como WA
  • MICKKLESSON, Bob – Laurieton NSW
  • MIDDLEBROOK, Naomi & Paul – Gold Coast QLD
  • MIDDLETON, Margaret – Corinda QLD
  • MIGHELL, Daniel – Strathmore VIC
  • MIGHELL, Dean – Strathmore VIC
  • MIGHELL, Jack – Strathmore VIC
  • MILES & RAY  Family – Reservoir VIC
  • MILLAR Family – Upwey VIC
  • MILLBANK, Ann – Mittagong NSW
  • MILLER, Debra – Ashmore QLD
  • MILLER, Janine – Drouin VIC
  • MILLER, John & Beth – Golden Beach QLD
  • MILSOM, Sharyn – Mudgeeraba QLD
  • MILTON, Dee and Max – The Residents of Pozieres Street Bittem  “Lest We Forget”
  • MINTON, Marie and Paul – Cranbourne VIC
  • MITCHELL, Donna – Korora NSW
  • MITCHELL, Felix – Redbank Plains QLD
  • MITCHELL, Michael – Jannali NSW
  • MITCHELL, Stephen – Korora NSW
  • MOLLOY, Paul – Oakleigh VIC
  • MONAGHAN, Carmel – Bulimba QLD
  • MONTGOMERY, Jay – Frankston South VIC
  • MOONEY, Don – Melbourne VIC
  • MOONY – Erin – Jimboomba QLD
  • MOORE, Amanda – Tanah Merah QLD
  • MOORE-WERNICK, Amanda and Bryson – Greenmount WA
  • MORAN, Glenn – (Reservoir RSL Sub Branch) Melbourne VIC
  • MORAN, Marita – Goodna QLD
  • MOREY, Carolyn – Waroona WA
  • MOREMON, Ben – Wangi Wangi NSW
  • MOREMON, Hunter – Maryland NSW
  • MOREMON, Mia – Maryland NSW
  • MOREMON, John – Marmong Point NSW
  • MOREY, Lloyd – Waroona WA
  • MORGAN, Bill – Turner Freeman Lawyers Brisbane QLD
  • MORGAN, Bruce – Canberra ACT
  • MORGAN Family – VIC
  • MORGAN, Helena and Joely – Casuarina Beach NSW
  • MORGAN, Scott and Debra – Casuarina Beach NSW
  • MORLEY, Howard – Mentone VIC
  • MORLEY, Leonard – (Reservoir RSL Sub Branch) Melbourne VIC
  • MORLING – Narre Warren North VIC
  • MORLING, Beverley – Phillip Island VIC
  • MORLING, Max – Phillip Island VIC
  • MORRIS, David – 4RAR/NZ (ANZAC) 1970-71
  • MORRISON, Jan and John – Coffs Harbour NSW
  • MORRISON, Murray – Brisbane QLD
  • MORZENTI, Craig Lawrence (Great-Great Nephew of Pte J.R. Ross) Beeliar WA
  • MORZENTI, Kelly Rae (Great-Great Niece of Pte J.R. Ross) – Doubleview WA
  • MORZENTI, Lynn Marie (Great Niece of Pte J.R. Ross) –  Bibra Lake WA
  • MORZENTI, Rachel Barbara (Great-Great Niece of Pte J.R. Ross) – Victoria Park WA
  • MOSS, Dianne, Frank and Family
  • MOSS, Kelvin – Warner Qld
  • MOSS, Ron – Petrie QLD
  • MOUNTAIN, Jennifer – Maitland NSW
  • MOYLAN Family – Rowville VIC
  • MUIR, Matt Rebecca and Isaac – Yallingup  WA
  • MUIR, Matt Rebecca and Isaac – Yallingup  WA
  • MUIRHEAD, Michael – Toowong RSL Sub Branch QLD
  • MULCAHY, John – Bokarina QLD
  • MULHALL, WG AL JD & TL – Army
  • MULLIGAN – Burke – Yokine WA
  • MUNRO Family of – “Theleeba” Brooloo QLD
  • MURFITT, Judith & Family – Camperdown VIC
  • MURPHY, Kayleen –  (Great Granddaughter of 4115 Pte Bertie Gregson) – Wagga NSW
  • MURPHY, Matthew – (Great Great Grandson of 4115 Pte Bertie Gregson) – Wagga NSW
  • MURPHY, Nicholas – (Great Great Grandson of 4115 Pte Bertie Gregson) – Wagga NSW
  • MURPHY, Timothy – (Great Great Grandson of 4115 Pte Bertie Gregson) – Wagga NSW
  • MURRAY, Ben Eagar – Glenorie NSW
  • MURRAY, Kevin – Bohle Plains QLD
  • MURRAY, Graham and Robyn – Albany WA (2) – Lest We Forget
  • MURRAY, Jed, Kerrie, Jacob & Sophie – Bellbowrie Queensland
  • MYATT, Chris & Kerry – Tarragindi QLD
  • MYERS, Mick – Point Cook VIC
  • NAGEL OAM, Paula – Walkerville VIC
  • NAHI, Richard – Alexander Heights WA
  • NASH, Heather – Canberra ACT
  • NEAL, Brian & Gail – Upwey VIC
  • NEIL, Ian – Ballina NSW
  • NEIL, Ross – Pitt Town NSW
  • NEILD, Kerry – Kurri Kurri NSW
  • NELSON, David – Mudgee RSL Sub Branch
  • NEUCHEW, Joan – (Bentleigh RSL Sub Branch) Bentleigh
  • NEUCHEW, Ray – (Bentleigh RSL Sub Branch) Bentleigh
  • NEW, Harry and Beryl – Bentleigh RSL Sub Branch – VIC
  • NEW, Kathie – Mackay QLD
  • NEWBURY, Alan – Adamstown NSW
  • NEWCOMBE, Denise – Juandah Plains Wandoan QLD
  • NEWMAN, Dee – Parafield Gardens SA
  • NEWMAN, Micky – Austins Ferry TAS
  • NEWMAN, Tricia – Upwey Belgrave VIC
  • NEWTON, Graeme – Brighton East VIC
  • NICHOLLS, Tania – Knuckey Lagoon NT
  • NICHOLS, Ken – Canberra ACT (National Capital Motors)
  • NICHOLSON, Renae – (Glenroy RSL Sub Branch) Melbourne VIC
  • NOLAN, Diane – Maroochydore QLD
  • NOLAN, Janine – Gipsland VIC
  • NORDLING, Julie & COX, Greg remembers 123 Pte Valreine E Nordling & 741 Pte Clarence C Darrington MM who fought in WW1 France
  • NORMAN, David – Eaglevale NSW
  • NORTON Family – The Ranch Moonee NSW
  • NORTON, Graham – Prahran VIC
  • NORTON, MW and MKL – Brookwater QLD
  • NUNN, Brad, Christine, Alicia, Demika & Michala – Labrador QLD
  • NUNN, Robert – Cobaw VIC
  • O’BRIEN, Claire – Singleton NSW
  • O’BRIEN, Daniel John – Singleton NSW
  • O’BRIEN, Michael Alan – Singleton NSW
  • O’CALLAGHAN, Terry – Balwyn VIC
  • O’CAROLL, Valmay – Burpengary QLD
  • O’CONNELL, Bill – Randwick NSW
  • O’CONNOR, Darran J – Malak NT
  • O’DONNELL, Lynne and Greg – Killingworth NSW
  • O’DONNELL, Richard – Mudgeeraba QLD
  • O’DONOVAN, Gerry – (Glenroy RSL Sub Branch) Melbourne VIC
  • O’DONOVAN – Thomas – Mitchelton QLD
  • O’KEEFFE, Brian & Fay  (in memory of Pte L.I. Hines) – Banora Point NSW
  • O’LEARY, Desmond John and Vilma – Plympton SA
  • O’LOUGHLAN, Bob – Runaway Bay RSL Sub Branch
  • O’NEILL, Bruce – Bathurst NSW
  • O’NEILL, Deborah – Coffs Harbour NSW
  • OLD-COOK WHANAU, Melbourne VIC
  • OLIVE, Barry & Carmel – Carindale QLD
  • OLSSON, Elizabeth – Adelaide SA
    • MILLER, Elaine – Adelaide SA
  • ORR, Brian and Debbie – Coffs Harbour NSW
  • OSMENT, Alastair – Queensland
  • OSMENT, Rod & Ruth – Queensland
  • OTTEWELL, Sue – Coronet Bay VIC
  • OWENS, Marilyn – Caloundra QLD
  • OXNARD, Bill – Yarraville VIC
  • PACKER Family – Annerley QLD
  • PAGE, Bruce- Australia
  • PALMER, Ben Edward – Manilla NSW
  • PAPALIA Family – Warnbro WA
  • PAPALLO, Sam – Coogee NSW
  • PARKER Family Of – Mernda VIC
  • PARKER, Ian – Runaway Bay RSL Sub Branch
  • PARKER, Peter and Jacqui – Pelican Waters QLD
  • PARKER, Linda – Trinity Beach QLD
  • PARKINSON, Austin – Kingswood SA
  • PARKINSON, Banjo – Kensington Park SA
  • PARKINSON, Emma – Kingswood SA
  • PARKINSON, Isla – Kingswood SA
  • PARKINSON, Jake – Kingswood SA
  • PARKINSON, Jan – Manningham SA
  • PARKINSON, Luke – Kensington Park SA
  • PARKINSON, Max – Kingswood SA
  • PARKINSON, Octavia – Kensington Park SA
  • PARKINSON, Robert – Manningham SA
  • PARKINSON, Susana – Kensington Park SA
  • PARNELL, Dennis and Marilyn – (Bentleigh RSL Sub Branch) Bentleigh VIC
  • PARRINGTON, Alexander – Kununurra WA
  • PARRINGTON, Bruce – Wentworth Falls NSW
  • PARRINGTON, Charles – Kununurra WA
  • PARRINGTON, Charlie & Alex – Brisbane Q
  • PARRINGTON, Elizabeth – Wentworth Falls NSW
  • PARRINGTON, Glen – Possum Creek NSW
  • PARRINGTON, Helen – Kununurra WA
  • PARRINGTON, Neil – Myocum NSW
  • PARRINGTON, Paul – Alstonville NSW
  • PARSONS, Brett, Lynette, Mitchell & Ryan – Menai NSW
  • PATERSON Family – Box Hill North VIC
  • PATRIARCA, Margaret – Swansea NSW
  • PATTEN, Marion – Port Macquarie NSW
  • PATTEN, Wayne – Port Macquarie NSW
  • PATON, Noel – Cremorne NSW
  • PATTON, Sharon – Warrnambool VIC
  • PEARCE, Mark – Oakleigh VIC
  • PEARCE, Ryan – Oakleigh VIC
  • PENDERGAST, Doug & Maree – Oakleigh-Carnegie RSL Sub Branch
  • PENFOLD, Leysha – Alexandra Headland QLD
  • PERKINS, Susan & Douglas – VIC – Will never be forgotten
  • PERRIER Family, Luke, Deanne, Jack & Sam – Carindale QLD
  • PERRING, Jackie – Mudgee RSL Sub Branch
  • PERRY, Allan – Park Ridge Qld
  • PERRY, Bruce Jam – Fairlight NSW
  • PERRY, Nicholas – Fairlight NSW
  • PERRY, Pat – Park Ridge Qld
  • PETRO Family – Coffs Harbour NSW
  • PEUT, Anthony Mark – Carindale QLD
  • PHILLIPS, Kieren – Harrison ACT
  • PHILLIPS, Terry, Malvern East VIC
  • PHILLIPS, Winston Churchill OAM-“on behalf of family members killed or wounded at Pozieres”
  • PICKERING, Denys – Thagoona QLD
  • PICKERING, Graham – Mudgee RSL Sub Branch
  • PIERCE, Reginald – Wauchope NSW
  • PINESE Family, Liam, Tegan & Theo – Bli Bli QLD
  • PINKERTON, 66453 Greville R WW2 – Adelaide SA
  • PINKERTON, David C – Adelaide SA
  • PINKERTON, Peter C – Adelaide SA
  • PINKERTON, Scott R – Adelaide SA
  • PIPER Family – Upwey VIC
  • PLATSIS, Sam and Sophia – Highgate Hill QLD
  • PLUMBRIDGE, Warwick – Hawkesbury Heights NSW
  • PLUMRIDGE, Dean – Hawkesbury Heights NSW
  • PLUMRIDGE, Donna – Hawkesbury Heights NSW
  • PLUMRIDGE, Graydon – Hawkesbury Heights NSW
  • PLUMRIDGE, Joy – Hawkesbury Heights NSW
  • POLLOCK, Warwick – Eatons Hill QLD
  • PONTIKIS, Helen – Campsie NSW – We can never repay the ultimate sacrifice you made for us but we will Always remember you and be eternally grateful. Forever RIP
  • PORTER, Jack – New England Region NSW
  • PORTER, Jennifer – Tamworth NSW
  • POSIK, Jacinta – Waikiki WA ( Who proudly designed the Pozieres Postcard)
  • POSIK, Luke – Waikiki WA
  • POWELL, Des – Berrigan NSW
  • POWELL, Maurice Joseph – Berrigan NSW
  • POWELL, May – Berrigan NSW
  • POWELL, Trish – Berrigan NSW
  • POWER, Mr D & Mrs E – Mudgee RSL Sub Branch
  • POWER, John – Leeton NSW
  • PRICE, Stuart – Kanimbla QLD
  • PRIMUS – “We Glorify Them, Not War”
  • PSALTIS, Vic – Paddington NSW (Venture Exchange Pty Ltd)
  • PUDE Family – VIC
  • PULLIN, Aleexandra – Mona Vale NSW
  • QUEMARD Family – In Memory of Our Loved Ones who fought in France WW1
  • RABBITT – Michael – Millswood SA
  • RADDATZ, Adrian – Mount Creek QLD
  • RADCLIFFE, Jeff and Anne – Kuranda QLD
  • RADFORD, Donald – Brisbane Queensland
  • RADKE, Gabriele –  D’Aguilar QLD
  • RAILTON, Robert – Twin Waters QLD
  • RALPH, Keith – Oakleigh-Carnegie RSL Sub Branch
  • RAMSAY, Alex – Dulwich Hill NSW
  • RAMSAY, Bride – Dulwich Hill NSW
  • RAMSAY, Emma – Dulwich Hill NSW
  • RAMSAY, Heath – Dulwich Hill NSW
  • RANKIN, Kevin – Camden NSW
  • RANKIN, Killarney – Kununurra WA
  • RAPHAEL, Peter – Pascoe Vale VIC
  • RATCLIFF, Stuart & Sally – Granville NSW
  • RAWNSLEY, Keith & Lorraine – Redwood Park SA
  • RAYFIELD, Nicolle – Yeppoon QLD
  • RAYFIELD, Oxley – Yeppoon QLD
  • RAYFIELD, Trent – Yeppoon QLD
  • RAYNER, Herbert – Upper Mount Gravatt QLD
  • READ, Jim and Dawn – Coffs Harbour NSW
  • RECKLESS Family – RAAF
  • REED, Brendan – Summerland Point NSW
  • REEKS, Kerri  & Lyndley Sanford – Reeks SA
  • REID, Daniel Daly – Springwood NSW
  • REILLY, Mick and Jean – (St Marys RSL Sub-Branch) Sydney NSW
  • RENFREW, Leo Eddie – Jewells NSW
  • REVELL – Glenn – Cockatoo Vic
  • REYNOLDS, Isabelle – Urunga NSW
  • REYNOLDS, Melinda – Caboolture QLD
  • REYNOLDS, Paul – Caboolture QLD
  • REYNOLDS, Theodora – Urunga NSW
  • RHODES, Louis – Penrith NSW
  • RICE, Jessica – Ipswich QLD
  • RICHARDS, Garry Alfred – Werribee VIC
  • RICHARDS, Sandra – Melbourne VIC
  • RICHARDS, Trevor – Melbourne VIC
  • RICKARD, Belinda Epping VIC
  • RiFiHL,  Campbell-Reidl-Maybury families – Nundah QLD
  • RIGGS, Rita – TAS
  • RIGGS, Roy TX14217 WW2 Veteran – TAS
  • RIGNEY, Bill Toronto NSW
  • RIGNEY, Wendy – Toronto NSW
  • RIORDAN Family – Selby VIC
  • ROBERTS, Brice
  • ROBERTS, Iris, Cessnock NSW
  • ROBERTS, Malcolm and Marianne – Rockhampton QLD
  • ROBERTS, Mark
  • ROBERTSON, Vikki – Lower Bedford NSW
  • ROBIE, Robin – Noble Park Victoria
  • ROBINSON, Geoffrey – Mudgee RSL Sub Branch
  • ROBINSON Family – McCrae VIC
  • ROBY, Ken and Eileen – Wyoming NSW
  • RODINOV, Sharyn – Toormina NSW
  • ROEBIG, Allan – Palm Beach QLD
  • ROOTS, Wayne – Burpengary East Qld
  • ROSS, Mark, – Malvern East VIC
  • ROSS, Sandra – Malvern East VIC
  • ROSS, Alex,- Malvern East VIC
  • ROSS,Aiden, – Malvern East VIC
  • ROSS, Maddie – Malvern East VIC
  • ROSS, Xavier – Malvern East VIC
  • ROSSETTI, Angelo – Camp Hill QLD
  • ROSSITER, Bridget – Sefton Park SA
  • ROSSITER, Wayne – Grays Point NSW
  • ROUTLEDGE A O Dr, Stewart – Brisbane QLD
  • ROWE, Frank & Wendy – Cora Lynn Victoria
  • ROWE -Bill Lyneham – ACT
  • ROWLAND, Phil & Julie – Yarraville VIC
  • ROYCE, George and Wilhelmina  – Victoria
  • RULE Family – Beechworth VIC
  • RUNDLE OAM Dr, Valme – Sydney NSW
  • RUSSELL, David & Judy – Ballina NSW
  • RUSSELL, Thomas – Hawthorn West Vic
  • RYAN, Timothy – Ferny Hills QLD
  • SAGNOL –  Bruce – Etna Creek QLD
  • SAINT, William Charles – Ferny Hills QLD
  • SALIBA Family – North Rocks NSW
  • SALISBURY, Ken – Bribie Island QLD
  • SALLANS, Susan – Thirroul NSW
  • SANDS , Austin -Reservoir VIC
  • SANDS, The Sands Family -Reservoir VIC
  • SANFORD, Graeme and Lauren – Prahran VIC
  • SANGAR, Margaret – Cranbourne Victoria
  • SAVAGE, Fiona, Gary & Stephie – Melbourne VIC
  • SAVAGE, Jim & Denise – Port Macquarie NSW
  • SAWBRIDGE, Stephen – Baulkham Hills NSW
  • SAWBRIDGEWORTH, Robert – (Reservoir RSL Sub Branch) Melbourne VIC
  • SCHINDLER, Steve & Family – In Memory of Our Loved Ones who fought in France WW1
  • SCHMIDT, Paulette & Allan – Brookfield QLD
  • SCHOENHERR, Uwe Paul – (St Marys RSL Sub-Branch) St Clair NSW
  • SCHRODER, Warick – Bolwarra NSW
  • SCHURMANN, Greg – Helensvale QLD
  • SCOTT, David – Carindale QLD
  • SCOTT, June – Terranora NSW (in memory of Pte L.I. Hines KIA Pozieres 23/7/1916)
  • SCOTT, Keith – Chelsea Heights VIC
  • SCOTT, Lisa – Chelsea Heights VIC
  • SCOTT, Michael, Allison, Tom & Rachel – Terranora NSW (in memory of Pte L.I. Hines KIA 23/7/1916 Pozieres)
  • SCOTT, Stephen – Pottsville NSW
  • SCOTT, Steven – Toowoomba QLD
  • SEABROOK Family- Box Hill North VIC
  • SEARL, Graham – Hallett Cove SA
  • SEGERSTROM, Anne – Bronte NSW
  • SELKRIG, John – Hamilton NSW
  • SELL, Bill – Mudgee RSL Sub Branch
  • SEMPLE, Amanda and Brett  – Norman Gardens QLD
  • SEWELL, Dale – Sydney NSW
  • SEXTON, Kris “SECCO”
  • SEYMOUR Family, Gary and Christine – Upwey VIC
  • SEYMOUR-WALSH Family- Lysterfield VIC
  • SHACKEL Family, Allan, Rhonda & Neil – Bethania QLD
  • SHANNON, Carly, Alex & Reilly – Kilsyth South VIC
  • SHARP, Fiona – Regency Downs QLD
  • SHARP, Lyn – Melbourne VIC
  • SHAW, David – Tenterfield NSW
  • SHEA, Dorothy and James – Kingston Tasmania
  • SHEARGOLD, Matthew – Loganlea Queensland
  • SHELDON, Gilly – Innisfail Qld
  • SHEPHERD, Michael – Mudgee RSL Sub Branch
  • SHERIDAN, Ethan – Wagga Wagga NSW
  • SHERINGTON, Leah – Fitzgibbon QLD
  • SHERWOOD, Anne – Bellara QLD
  • SHORTLAND, Tony – (Upwey Belgrave RSL Sub Branch)
  • SHRIMPTON, Alexander – Australia
  • SHRIMPTON, Chiara -Australia
  • SHRIMPTON, Gary – (Reservoir RSL Sub Branch) Melbourne VIC
  • SHRIMPTON, Margaret – (Reservoir RSL Sub Branch) Melbourne VIC
  • SIBLEY, Clarence – Corrigin WA
  • SILLATO, Dawn and Frank – Boambee East NSW
  • SILVER, Gemma & Muka – Melbourne VIC & now United Kingdom
  • SILVERSTEIN, Betty – (Bentleigh RSL Carpet Bowls Section) Melbourne VIC
  • SIMCOE, Eleanor – Deepdene VIC
  • SIMCOE, Kathryn – Deepdene VIC
  • SIMCOE, Margaret – Deepdene VIC
  • SIMCOE, Michael – Deepdene VIC
  • SIMMONDS, Corey – Dysart QLD
  • SIMS, Sue and Wally – Coffs Harbour NSW
  • SISTI, Samuel – Leeming WA
  • SKELTON, Marie – QLD
  • SKUES, Wayne – Oakleigh-Carnegie RSL Sub Branch
  • SLAVICH, Ivan – Canberra ACT
  • SMITH, Adam – Ulladulla NSW
  • SMITH, Chris – Sydney NSW
  • SMITH, Clayton – Canberra ACT
  • SMITH, Ern – (Bentleigh RSL Carpet Bowls Section) Melbourne VIC
  • SMITH, Kerry – Caboolture QLD
  • SMITH, Melissa – Carlton VIC
  • SMITH, Morrie – Mudgee RSL Sub Branch
  • SMITH, Neil – Kenmore Hills QLD
  • SMITH, Nicole & Stephen – Quakers Hill NSW
  • SMITH, Peter – Altona Meadows VIC
  • SMITH, Ron – (Bentleigh RSL Carpet Bowls Section) Melbourne VIC
  • SMITH, Tristan – Birdwood SA – Connecting Spirits 2008
  • SMITH, Win – (Bentleigh RSL Carpet Bowls Section) Melbourne VIC
  • SNOWDEN, Pat – Hampton VIC
  • SOLBERT, Lewis – Sydney NSW
  • SOMERS, John – Castle Hill NSW
  • SOUTAR, Ross – Wangi Wangi NSW
  • SPILSBURY, Gilda – Upwey Belgrave VIC
  • SPOHR, Neil – Caboolture QLD
  • SPRINGFIELD Family – Everton Park QLD
  • STACKPOLE, Nora – Melbourne VIC
  • STAGG. Ollie – Sydney NSW
  • STAKELUM, Edith M – (Bentleigh RSL Sub Branch) Bentleigh
  • STAMPER, Peter & Michelle – Banora Point NSW
  • STANLEY, Bob – Ormond VIC
  • STANLEY, Dee – (Bentleigh RSL Carpet Bowls Section) Melbourne VIC
  • STARR, Arthur – (Bentleigh RSL Sub Branch) Bentleigh
  • STARR, Barbara – (Bentleigh RSL Sub Branch) Bentleigh
  • STEPHENS, Joanne & Barrie – Perth Tasmania
  • STEPHENS, Matthew – Scarborough WA
  • STEWARD Family – Descendants of 3259 Pte A L Wyborn 3rd Battalion KIA  Pozieres 22-27/07/1916
  • STEWART, Barbara – Coffs Harbour NSW
  • STEWART, Daniel – Wycombe St George QLD
  • STIRLING, Eva – (Reservoir RSL Sub Branch) Melbourne VIC
  • STIRLING, Sydney Harold – (Reservoir RSL Sub Branch) Melbourne VIC
  • STOKES, Elaine – (St Marys RSL Sub-Branch) Cambridge Park NSW
  • STOKES, James – (St Marys RSL Sub-Branch) Cambridge Park NSW
  • STOKES, Marie – Wynnum QLD
  • STONE, John – Braxton NSW
  • STOW, Family Hoppers Crossing VIC
  • STOW, Graeme – Hoppers Crossing VIC
  • STRINGER, Isabella and  Liam – Army
  • STRADLING, Julie – Wynn Vale SA
  • STROH, Phillip – Canberra – ACT
  • STROHMAYER, Darren – (St Marys RSL Sub-Branch) Canley Vale NSW
  • STROHMAYER, Jodie – (St Marys RSL Sub-Branch) Rooty Hill NSW
  • STROHMAYER, Fr, Peter – (St Marys RSL Sub-Branch) Sydney NSW
  • STROUD,  Shane P – Condor ACT
  • STUART, W120401 Corporal Lesley – WRAAF – (St Marys RSL Sub-Branch) NSW
  • STUCHLEY, Gregory Francis – Mallabula NSW
  • STUCHLEY, Johanna Kaye – Mallabula NSW
  • STUDD, Karl and Rhonda – Ulmarra NSW
  • STUHMCKE, Greg – Bulimba QLD
  • SULLIVAN, Lenore – MacKenzie – QLD
  • SUTTON, Paul,Stuart & Jamie – Kanya Viriyathaiskul – Bli Bli QLD
  • SWEETMAN, Tom and Margaret – Kingscliff NSW
  • SWEETMAN, Richard and Amanda – Kingscliff NSW
  • SYKES – Family Melbourne VIC
  • TAHURIORANGI, Dawn
  • TAIFALOS, Nicholas & Daniel – Tanah Merah QLD
  • TAIT, Jim – Deniliquin NSW
  • TARRANT Family – Tamborine Mountain QLD
  • TATCHELL, Stuart – Footscray VIC
  • TATHAM, Bruce and Glenice – South Yunderup WA
  • TAVERNA Family – Fawkner VIC – “Thank You For Our Freedom”
  • TAYLOR, Helen – Brassall QLD
  • THOMAS, Gail – Brisbane QLD
  • THOMAS, Wayne – Neutral Bay NSW
  • THOMPSON, Barb & Bill – Southbank VIC
  • THOMPSON, Dawn – (Bentleigh RSL Sub Branch) Bentleigh
  • THOMPSON, Ian – (Bentleigh RSL Carpet Bowls Section) Melbourne VIC
  • THOMPSON, Roy – Riverstone NSW
  • THOMPSON, Shirley and Roy – Bentleigh RSL VIC
  • THOMPSON, Sonia & Molly/Stewart – Army
  • THOMPSON, William (Bill) Melbourne “Sunrise” Probus
  • THORNQUIST, Len – Brisbane QLD
  • THORNQUIST, Lorraine – Brisbane QLD
  • THORNTON – Susan – Bentleigh East Vic
  • THURBON, Jerry & Denise – Bunya QLD
  • THWAITES, Peter – Cooloola Cove QLD
  • TICE, Shane – Brisbane QLD
  • TICKNER, Michael – Penrith NSW
  • TOLMAN Family – Remembering Pte Owen Stanley Tolman & Pte Mostyn Edward Tolman (brothers) 26th Battalion fought in Battle of Pozieres July 1916
  • TONKIN, Arthur William – QLD
  • TONKIN, Kellie Suzanne – QLD
  • TONKINMarjorie Rose Nina – QLD
  • TONKIN, Toni Deborah  – QLD
  • TONKS, Susan and David – Woolooman QLD
  • TOONE, Greg & Family (In memory of Great Uncle 1978 Pte William J Toone)
  • TUCKER Stephen Matthew – Mt Evelyn VIC
  • TUCKER-HERLIHY Paula Ruth- Mt Evelyn VIC
  • TREDENICK, David – Everton Park QLD
  • TREDREA, Lyn – Rothwell QLD
  • TREWIN, Pat – Horseshoe Bay QLD
  • TRIGGER, Ian – Biggenden QLD
  • TUCKER , Jennifer- Roseville  NSW
  • TUPLIN Family – Charlie, Graeme, Beth, Matt, Chris, Lauren, Abi and Gloria – Upwey VIC
  • TURKICH, Greg (6 RAR RTD) Canberra ACT
  • TURNER, Herbert Charles – Teneriffe QLD
  • TURNBULL , Andre R – Kariong NSW
  • TURRIFFE, Marjorie – Balwyn Victoria
  • TURRILL, Aaron – RAAF, Old Reynella SA
  • TURRILL, Michael & Teliah – Perth WA
  • TURRILL, Pennie & Grant – SA
  • UHLMANN, Ronald – Cleveland QLD
  • UNSWORTH, Rowdy & Julie – Bushland Beach QLD – Lest We Forget
  • UPHILL, Ben – Harrison ACT
  • VAN ZETTEN, Henk & Marlene – TAS
  • VASSALLO, Gary and Marni Jones – Caboolture QLD
  • VAUGHAN, Catherine – Sydney NSW
  • VELLAR, Sally – QLD
  • VEY-COX, RG & FJ – Guilford NSW
  • VICKERS, Fiona and Kent – QLD
  • VINEN, Leslie – TAS
  • VINEN, Merle – TAS
  • VOLKER, Dianne – Dudley NSW
  • VOYSEY – Barbara  – Belmont Nth NSW
  • VOYSEY – Malcolm – Belmont Nth NSW
  • WADLEY, Rob – Combat Support Association
  • WADWELL, Aiden MJ – Toowoomba QLD
  • WADWELL, Debbie  (WRAAC) – Ipswich RSL Sub Branch QLD
  • WADWELL, Emma-Rae – Ipswich QLD
  • WADWELL, John – Ipswich RSL Sub Branch QLD
  • WADWELL, Shay-Lee – Ipswich QLD
  • WALDON – Gavin,Amanda,Olivia & Abigail – Brookwater QLD
  • WADLDON, Family Elderslie NSW
  • WALDRON, Jackson – Maroochy River QLD
  • WALKER, Bev & Rob – Patonga NSW
  • WALKER, Ella Jacklin – Greenacre NSW
  • WALKER, Graeme – Yallambie VIC
  • WALKER, Lee and Deanne – Koo Wee Rup Victoria
  • WALKER, Leon (Windsor NSW RSL Sub-Branch) Windsor NSW
  • WALLER Family, Narre Warren North VIC
  • WALLIS, Angonita – Avoca Beach NSW
  • WALSH, Carolyn – One Tree Hill SA
  • WALSH, Garry – One Tree Hill SA
  • WALSH, Glenn – One Tree Hill SA
  • WALSH, Mitchell – One Tree Hill SA
  • WALSHE, David – Cardiff  NSW
  • WALTON, Guy – Camden NSW
  • WALTON, Nick – Camden NSW
  • WALTON, Rhiannon – Camden NSW
  • WANN, Robert – Woody Point QLD
  • WARD, Al – Coffs Harbour NSW
  • WARD, Alan  QPS (Qld Police Service) – Brisbane QLD
  • WARD, Dennis & Cheryl – Bilambil Heights NSW
  • WARREN, Brooke – Glenning Valley NSW
  • WARREN, Paul – Glenning Valley NSW
  • WATERS, Peter – Brookwater QLD
  • WATSON, Brett Christopher – Glen Waverley VIC
  • WATSON, Linda – Kingston ACT
  • WATSON, Lindsay – Raworth NSW
  • WATSON, Lyle and Vicki – Glenmore Park NSW
  • WATSON, Susan Elizabeth – Glen Waverley VIC
  • WAUGH, Caroline – Lyndoch SA
  • WEBB, Thomas – (Reservoir RSL Sub Branch) Melbourne VIC
  • WEBSTER, Bart – Robina QLD
  • WELLS, Dennis – Coominya QLD
  • WESTON, Marlene – Koo Wee Rup Victoria
  • WETHERILL – Family – Mt Eliza Vic
  • WEYBURY, Chris – Mt Helen VIC
  • WEYMES, Dorothy – Bentleigh RSL Sub-Branch VIC
  • WHELAN, Allan – Nanango QLD
  • WHELAN, Julia – Altona North VIC
  • WHITE, Barry – Mount Lawley WA
  • WHITE, Ken – (Glenroy RSL Sub Branch) Melbourne VIC
  • WHITE, Trevor & Family – Port Augusta SA
  • WHITEHEAD, Mick – ARA and RAN
  • WHITEHEAD Family – Perth WA
  • WHITEHEAD Family – Winston Hills NSW
  • WHITEHEAD, P & P – Runaway Bay RSL Sub Branch
  • WHITMORE, Dan – Mt Helen VIC
  • WHITTAKER, Montanna-Rae – Sawtell NSW
  • WIFFEN, Faye and Jeff – Coffs Harbour NSW
  • WILD, L & D – Victoria
  • WILKINS, Jodie – Killingworth NSW
  • WILKINSON, Ben – Stuart Park NT
  • WILLENBROCK, Hans and Celsa
  • WILLIAMS, Brian J and Patricia – Currumbin Waters QLD
  • WILLIAMS, Cheryl J – Gold Coast QLD
  • WILLIAMS, Gwendolyn Ethel Williams nee Swan & Private Darcy George Swan 123 Aust General Transport Coy – TAS
  • WILLIAMS, Jean – Yamba NSW
  • WILLIAMS, Jeffrey – ACT
  • WILLIAMS, Rebecca – ACT
  • WILLMETT, Pearl – Greater Cairns Region QLD
  • WILLMETT, Reg – Greater Cairns Region QLD
  • WILSON, Jane – QLD
  • WILSON, Joan – Morpeth NSW
  • WILTON, John & Family, Ipswich Qld
  • WINSOR, Shannon – Upwey VIC
  • WINTER Family, Huon VIC
  • WISKENS, Benjamin – Helensvale QLD
  • WITTEN, David Alexander – Cairns QLD
  • WITTEN, John – Boambee – NSW
  • WOOD, Amanda and Andrew – Newcastle NSW
  • WOOD, Bob & Valerie – Alexandra Hills QLD – Thank You for Your Sacrifice
  • WOOD, Merrilyn – Ballan VIC
  • WOOD, Peter – Wyndham Vale  VIC
  • WOODFORD, Carol – Boronia Heights QLD
  • WOODGATE, Brad – Petrie QLD
  • WOODTHORPE – Jillian – Swan View – WA
  • WOOLF, Lewis – (Mt Evelyn RSL Sub Branch) VIC
  • WORTHINGTON, Sandra – Greensborough VIC
  • WRIGHT, Phil Deb Jayden Brandon and Tristan – Wallan VIC
  • WYLLIE – Justin – Wangaratta VIC
  • YAZICI, Kay – Whittington VIC
  • YIP, Jill – Mount Coolum QLD
  • YEO, Lucas – Gwandalan NSW
  • YOUNG, John & Jeanette – Euroa VIC
  • YOUNG, Laura – Brighton Qld
  • YOUNG, Malcolm – East Lindfield NSW
  • ZUBRINICH, Chris
  • ZWARTS, Hank & Ann – Melbourne VIC